Sr.No DATE Notice NO. SUBJECT Email
1 28/08/2026 Notice No 187/2026-27 Notice for restoration of custom broker license no. M/s Unity Cargo Care (CB NO. 11/2149, PAN No. -AABFU2837N) NOTICE NO. 187/2026-27 DATED 28.08.2026- reg. Email
2 27/08/2026 Notice No. 186/2026-27 Life time validity of CB M/s Cargo Channels Pvt Ltd. in Mumbai Customs Commissionerate Email
3 27/08/2026 Corrignedum to NOTICE NO. 172/2026-27 Corrigendum to Notice No 172/2026-27 for Vaz Forwarding Ltd Email
4 25/08/2026 Notice No. 179/2026-27 Life time validity of CB license in Mumbai Customs Commissionerate of CB APS Freight and Traveles Email
5 24/08/2026 OIO - 15/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS Centralized Adjudication Order (CAO) No. 15/2026-27/CAC/PCC{G}/AKP/ Adj-CBS dated 17.06.2026 in the case of M/s. P.G. Goswamy Email
6 17/08/2026 NOTICE NO. 172/2026-27 Notice for restoration of custom broker license no. 11/23 held by Vaz Forwarding Ltd. (PAN-AAACV3761G) - reg Email
7 17/08/2026 SHOW CAUSE NOTICE 25/2026-27 SHOW CAUSE NOTICE 25/2026-27 IRO M/S TAS clearing and Forwarding LLP (11/2654)- reg Email
8 06/08/2026 OIO 26/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS Subject: Order-in-Original No - 26/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS dated 05.08.2026 in the case of M/s Unity Cargo Care (CB License No. 11/2149) Email
9 06/08/2026 Notice no 170/2026-27 Notice no 170/2026-27 i.r.o CB M/s EL ROI FLEET LOGISTICS -reg Email
10 05/08/2026 Notice no 167/2026-27 Subject: Notice no 167/2026-27 i.r.o CB M/s EL ROI FLEET LOGISTICS -reg Email
11 04/08/2026 Notice No. 168/2026-27 Subject: Notice No. 168/2026-27 of Validity Extension of License in case of M/s. Adroit Impex (CBLMS No. 2017INDR10032) (AAAFA5715A) (11/1104) -regarding Email
12 31/07/2026 SHOW CAUSE NOTICE NO.24 /2025-26 Subject: SHOW CAUSE NOTICE 24/2026-27 IRO M/S M/s Y. K LOGISTICS (11/1718)- reg Email
13 31/07/2026 Notice no 171/2026-27 Notice No. 171/2026-27 regarding addition and deletion of directors of CB M/s. Aditya Enterprises (CB No. 11/785) Email
14 30/07/2026 Order-in-Original No - 25/2026-27 OIO 25/2026-27 in the case of M/s Urmi Shipping Agency (CB License No. 11/1684) Email
15 30/07/2026 Notice No. 166/2026-27 166/2026-27 for Validity Extension of License in case of M/s World Wide Logistics ( CB License No. 11/1945) Email
16 29/07/2026 Notice No. 165/2026-27 Subject: Notice No. 165/2026-27 for reconstitution to Marsh Global Exim Solutions Email
17 27/07/2026 Notice No. 162/2026-27 Subject: Notice No. 162/2026-27 for M/s K.A.G. Shipping Co. Email
18 21/07/2026 Notice No. 155/2026-27 Subject: Notice No. 155/2026-27 regarding extension of validity of licence for lifetime of CB M/s. Skyline Cargo Agents Pvt. Ltd. (CB No. 11/716) Email
19 21/07/2026 OIO No - 24/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS Subject: Order-in-Original No - 24/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS for M/s DNC Logistics LLC Email
20 21/07/2026 Notice No. 156/2026-27 Subject: Notice No. 156/2026-27 for change of authorized person at M/s MOHANLAL DEVJI & SONS (11/242) Email
21 20/07/2026 Notice No. 154/2026-28 Subject: Notice no 154/2026-27 regarding Lifetime Validity for M/s Bare Act Shipping Email
22 17/07/2026 Show Cause notice No. 23/2026-26 Show Cause notice No. 23/2026-26 under regulation 17 to the Customs Broker M/s. Capricorn Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Email
23 17/07/2026 Notice No. 153/2026-28 Subject: Notice no 153/2026-27 regarding Lifetime Validity for M/s G.K. Shipping Services Email
24 17/07/2026 OIO for SCN No. 01/2025-26 Subject: ADJUDICATION OF SHOW CAUSE NOTICE NO. 01 / 2025-26 DATED 13.08.2025 ISSUED UNDER SECTION 124 READ WITH SECTION 143 OF THE CUSTOMS ACT, 1962, IN RESPECT OF M/ S. HOT METAL FORGE (INDIA) PVT. LTD. (IEC: 0398060851). Email
25 16/07/2026 Notice No. 151/2026-28 Subject: Notice no 151/2026-27 i.r.o CB M/s Tulip Shipping Services Email
26 16/07/2026 PUBLIC NOTICE No. 12/2026 Declaration of result of 'F' category oral examination held on 23.06.2026, 24.06.2026 and 25.06.2026 at the Mumbai centre for the CBLR Regulation 6 (F-category) Examination, 2026 held on 17.03.2026 Email
27 16/07/2026 NOTICE NO. 150/2026-2027 CBS NOTICE NO. 150 UNDER REGULATION 7(3) OF CBLR. Email
28 16/07/2026 NOTICE NO. /50 /2026-27 CBS NOTICE NO. 150 UNDER REGULATION 7(3) OF CBLR Email
29 15/07/2026 SCN No. 21/2026-27 Scn No. 21 issued against CB M/s. Nexus Global Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Email
30 15/07/2026 SCN No. 21/2026-27 Scn No. 21 issued against CB M/s. Nexus Global Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Email
31 15/07/2026 SCN No. 21/2026-27 Scn No. 21 issued against CB M/s. Nexus Global Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Email
32 14/07/2026 SCN NO. 22/2026-27 SCN NO. 22/2026-27 (smartlink) Email
33 13/07/2026 CB License No. 11/1667 Inquiry Proceedings against the Custom Broker M/s Precise Logistics Pvt. Ltd. (CB License No. 11/1667)-reg. Email
34 10/07/2026 Disagreement Memo Future Impex Disagreement Memo i.r.o. CB M/s. Future Impex (CB No. 11/2395) Email
35 10/07/2026 Show Cause Notice No 47/2025-26 Disagreement Memo i.r.o. CB M/s. Future Impex (CB No. 11/2395) Email
36 10/07/2026 Notice 137/ 2026-27 Notice 137/ 2026-27 Email
37 10/07/2026 142/2026-27 Notice for lifetime validity-reg Email
38 09/07/2026 Notice no. 136/2026-27 Notice no. 136/2026-27 i.r.o CB M/s. SUN INDIA SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS-reg. Email
39 09/07/2026 Notice no. 135/2026-27 Notice no. 135/2026-27 i.r.o Cb M/s. AMAZERTRANS CARGO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED-reg. Email
40 09/07/2026 NOTICE NO. 134/2026-27 NOTICE NO. 134/2026-27 i.r.o CB M/s. Sidhankar Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Email
41 09/07/2026 NOTICE NO. 148/2026-27 NOTICE NO. 148/2026-27 I.R.O CB M/S ASJ SHIPPING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Email
42 08/07/2026 22/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 22/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS dated 08.07.2026 in the case of M/s International Freight Systems Co. Pvt. Ltd. (CB License No. 11/598) Email
43 08/07/2026 NOTICE NO. 140 /2026-27 Notice regarding lifetime validity Email
44 03/07/2026 21/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 21/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS dated 03.07.2026 in the case of M/s A.M. Sodder & Co. (CB License No. 11/01) Email
45 02/07/2026 NOTICE NO. 124/2026-27 Notice for change of address of CB M/s aALWAR SHIPPING SERVICES Email
46 01/07/2026 NOTICE NO. 141/2026-27 NOTICE NO. 141/2026-27 i.r.o CB M/s. Dahnay Logistics Pvt. Ltd. -Reg Email
47 30/06/2026 CB No. 11/860 Order No. 06/2026-27 iro CB M/s. Concorde Air Logistics Limited (CB No. 11/860)-reg. Email
48 30/06/2026 SHOW CAUSE NOTICE No. 18/2025-26 SCN No. 18/2026-27 Email
49 30/06/2026 SHOW CAUSE NOTICE No. 18/2025-26 SCN No. 18/2026-27 [Show Cause Notice No. 34/ADC/Exp.assmt/ 2024-25/ ACC involving role of Customs Brokers M/s. PBC Logistics Pvt. Ltd. (CB No. 11/2234) in the case of goods exported by M/s. L.G. Enterprise (IEC 0205021867)- reg] Email
50 30/06/2026 SHOW CAUSE NOTICE No. 18/2025-26 SCN No. 18/2026-27 [SHOW CAUSE NOTICE ISSUED UNDER SECTION - 124 OF CUSTOMS ACT, 1962 AND RULE 17 & 18 OF THE CUSTOMS, CENTRAL EXCISE DUTIES AND SERVICE TAX DRAWBACK RULES, 2017] Email
51 29/06/2026 NOTICE NO.122/2026-27 Notice for lifetime validity-reg Email
52 23/06/2026 Public Notice No. 09/2026-2027 Public Notice No. 09/2026-2027 dated 23.06.2026 – Appointment of First Appellate Authority (FAA) Email
53 23/06/2026 CB License No. 11/2497 Order-in-Orignal No. 19/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS dated 23.06.2026 in the case of M/s. Rudra Shipping Services LLP (CB License No. 11/2497) Email
54 22/06/2026 Notice 105/2026-27 Notice 105/2026-27 Email
55 22/06/2026 Notice 107/2026-27 Notice 107/2026-27 Email
56 22/06/2026 Notice No. 106/2026-27 Notice No. 106/2026-27 Email
57 22/06/2026 NOTICE NO. 115/2026-27 NOTICE NO. 115/2026-27 ir.o CB M/s. M/s. Sea Asia shipping services LLP (PAN NO. ACNFS5849N) Email
58 22/06/2026 11/1478 Notice for validity extension of CB license i.r.o of CB M/s. Leadking Sea Air Forwarders Pvt. ltd. (11/1478) Email
59 22/06/2026 NOTICE NO. 111/2026-27 NOTICE NO. 111/2026-27 i.r.o CB M/s. FATTON CUSTOMS BROKERAGES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Email
60 22/06/2026 NOTICE NO. 125/2026-27 CBS NOTICE NO. 125/2026-27 , i.r.o CB M/s. VB SHIPPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED -reg Email
61 19/06/2026 103/2025-26 Notice for validity extension of CB license i.r.o of CB M/s. Srilak Shipping Services. Email
62 19/06/2026 103/2025-26 Notice regarding lifetime validity Email
63 19/06/2026 109/2026-27 Notice for change of office address in Mumbai of CB M/s. FLEXI WORLD LOGISTICS PVT. LTD Email
64 19/06/2026 NOTICE NO. 108/2026-27 NOTICE NO. 108/2026-27 i.r.o CB M/s. VIKING LOGISTICS PVT LTD (AAECV1013H) Email
65 18/06/2026 CB License No. 11/622 Order-in-Original No - 17/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS dated 18.06.2026 in the case of M/s. S.J. Thacker Freight Forwarders Pvt. Ltd. (CB License No. 11/622) Email
66 18/06/2026 Notice No. 113/2026-27 Notice No. 113/2026-27 for inoperative of CB License iro CB M/s. S J Thacker Freight Forwarders Pvt. Ltd. (CB No. 11/622)-reg. Email
67 17/06/2026 CB License No. 11/2701 Order-in-Original No - 16/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS dated 17.06.2026 in the case of M/s Das Cargo Logistics (CB License No. 11/2701) Email
68 17/06/2026 15/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 15/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS dated 17.06.2026 in the case of M/s. P.G. Goswamy (CB License No. 11/1690) Email
69 17/06/2026 14/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 14/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS dated 17.06.2026 in the case of M/s. P.G. Goswamy (CB License No. 11/1690) Email
70 16/06/2026 NOTICE NO.49/2026-27 NOTICE NO.49/2026-27 Email
71 15/06/2026 100/2026-27 Notice No. 100/2026-27 iro CB M/s. Hind Ship Airways (CB No. 11/672) Email
72 15/06/2026 Notice No. 48/2026-27 Change in Address-reg Email
73 12/06/2026 Notice No. 47/2026-27 Notice 47/2026-27 Email
74 10/06/2026 11/672 Order-in-Original No - 12/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS dated 10.06.2026 in the case of M/s Hind Ship Airways (CB License No. 11/672) Email
75 09/06/2026 11/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS Order-in-Orignal No-11/2026-27/CAC/PCC(G)/AKP/Adj-CBS dated 09.06.2026 in the case of M/s The Eastern Bunkerers Pvt. Ltd. (CB License No. 11/74) Email
76 09/06/2026 45/2026-27 Notice 45/2026-27 in name of M/s Sun Logistics (PAN No. AFSFS9549D) Email
77 09/06/2026 Notice No. 102/2026-27 Notice No. 102/2026-27 iro CB M/s. AEROSEA FORWARDERS PVT. LTD.(CB NO. 11/867) for Replacement of Authorize Person-reg. Email
78 09/06/2026 Notice No. 112/2026-27 Notice No. 112/2026-27 iro CB M/s. P N SHIPPING AGENCY (CB NO. 11/736) for Replacement of Authorize Person Email
79 08/06/2026 CB No. 11/2352 Notice for restoration of License of CB M/s Shoolinn Shipping Services (CB No. 11/2352) Email
80 05/06/2026 11/1728 Speaking order i.r.o CB M/s. SHREE LAXMI GLOBAL LOGISTICS PVT LTD Email
81 03/06/2026 08/2026-27 Schedule of the Oral Examination under Regulation 6(3) of CBLR, 2018 for the eligible candidates who have passed/qualified the CBLR Regulation 6 (F-Category) Exam 2026 held on 17.03.2026 Email
82 01/06/2026 Notice No.42/2026-27 Notice No.42/2026-27 Email
83 01/06/2026 4/2026-27 Notice for change of Office address in Mumbai Customs of CB M/s. dIVNA LOGISTICS INDIA PVT LTD Email
84 27/05/2026 38/2026-27 Notice for change of office address in Mumbai of CB M/s. Ryan Logitech Pvt Ltd. Email
85 25/05/2026 Notice No. 39/2026-27 Notice No. 39/2026-27 iro CB M/s. Astik Clearing Agency Pvt. Ltd.-reg. Email
86 22/05/2026 Notice No. 36/2026 Notice No. 36/2026 Email
87 21/05/2026 NOTICE NO. 37/2026-27 NOTICE NO. 37/2026-27 i.r.o CB M/s. JMD GLOBAL FORWARDERS INC PRIVATE LIMITED Email
88 20/05/2026 49/2026-27 Notice No. 49/2026-27 i.r.o CB M/s. Sri velavan Logistics services Pvt Ltd. Email
89 20/05/2026 NOTICE NO 34/2026-27 NOTICE NO 34/2026-27 IR.O CB M/S. GAURAV SHI[PING SERVICES IND. PVT. Email
90 20/05/2026 GEN/CB/LIC/F/172/2021-CBS Speaking Order-reg. Email
91 18/05/2026 SCN NO. 06/2026-2027 SCN NO. 06/2026-2027 IRO CB M/S. FAST FORWARD AGENCIES PVT. LTD.-REG. Email
92 18/05/2026 SCN No. 08/2026-27 SCN No. 08/2026-27against the CB M/s. Elegant Forwarders Pvt. Ltd. (CB No. 11/666) Email
93 18/05/2026 Order No. 03/2026-27 Order No. 03/2026-27 dated 18.05.2026 Email
94 14/05/2026 NOTICE NO. 30/2026-27 Notice for inoperative of license of CB M/s. Reetu Global Logistics (CB NO. 11/2204) Email
95 12/05/2026 31/2026-27 Notice for extension of validity of License. Email
96 12/05/2026 NOTICE NO. 26 /2026-27 NOTICE NO. 26 /2026-27 Email
97 11/05/2026 Notice No. 03/2026-27 Show Cause Notice No. 03/2026-27 issued to the Customs Broker, M/s City Transport Syndicate Pvt Ltd, CB No. 11/434 under regulation 17 of CBLR, 2018 Email
98 11/05/2026 23/2025-26 Notice for Change in address in respect of M/s. Interjas Logistics Ltd. Email
99 08/05/2026 25/2025-26 Notice regarding lifetime validity Email
100 08/05/2026 24/2026-27 Notice regarding lifetime validity. Email
101 06/05/2026 SCN No. 12/2026-27-CBS SCN No. 12/2026-27-CBS Email
102 06/05/2026 SCN NO. 13/2026-27 SCN NO. 13/2026-27 IRO CB M/S. EASTERN CARGO CARRIERS-REG Email
103 05/05/2026 22/2026-27 Notice for change in Partners/Director-reg. Email
104 04/05/2026 Notice no. 17/2026-27-reg. Notice no. 17/2026-27-reg. Email
105 30/04/2026 Notice No. 18/2026-27 Notice for permission for completing clearance of all BEs and SBs filed on or before 22.04.2026 Email
106 30/04/2026 17/2025-26 dated 10.07.2025. Corrigendum to public notice no. 17/2025-26 dated 10.07.2025. Email
107 29/04/2026 Notice No. 15/2026-27 Notice No. 15/2026-27 for Lifetime validity i.r.o CB m/S. Global Impex Agency- reg Email
108 29/04/2026 Notice no. 16/2026-27 Notice no. 16/2026-27 regarding restoration of CB license. Email
109 29/04/2026 Notice No. 14/2026-27 Notice No. 14/2026-27 i.r.o CB M/s. Manan Logistics -reg Email
110 29/04/2026 Notice No 27/2026-27 CB Notice No 27/2026-27 CB M/s. Radiant shipping Email
111 29/04/2026 GEN/CB/235/2026-CBS letter for lifetime extension. Email
112 28/04/2026 NOTICE NO 32/2026-27 NOTICE NO 32/2026-27 I.R.O CB M/S. JAY SHREE RAMDARBAR Email
113 28/04/2026 NOTICE NO. 28/2026-27 NOTICE NO. 28/2026-27, for lifetime validity i.r.o CB M/s. KASV Logistics Pvt Ltd. Email
114 28/04/2026 Notice No. 14/2026-27 Notice No. 14/2026-27 i.r.o CB M/s. RC FREIGHT FORWARDERS -reg Email
115 28/04/2026 NOTICE NO. 13/2026-27 NOTICE NO. 13/2026-27 i.r.o CB M/s. Krishko Logistics Pvt. Ltd. -reg Email
116 27/04/2026 Notice No. 11/2026-27-reg. Notice No. 11/2026-27-reg. Email
117 27/04/2026 Notice No. 12/2026-27-reg. Notice No. 12/2026-27-reg. Email
118 24/04/2026 Notice No. 10/2025-26 Notice No. 10/2025-26 Email
119 24/04/2026 Notice No. 09/2026-27 Notice No. 09/2026-27 Email
120 23/04/2026 Notice No. 05/2026-27 Notice No. 05/2026-27 Email
121 20/04/2026 CB LIcense No. 11/711 Corrigendum dated 20.04.2026 to the Centralized Adjudication Order (CAO) NO. 137/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/ADj-CBS dated 22.01.2026 in the case of M/s. Wishwa Naveen Traders ( CB LIcense No. 11/711) Email
122 16/04/2026 Notice 06/2026-27 -reg Notice 06/2026-27 -reg Email
123 15/04/2026 NOTICE NO. 04/2025-26 Notice for restorstion of Licence. Email
124 13/04/2026 Notice No. 03/2026-27 Notice No. 03/2026-27 dated 13.04.2026 iro CB M/s. Hind Ship Airways (CB No. 11/672) Email
125 10/04/2026 PUBLIC NOTICE 01/2026 PUBLIC NOTICE 01/2026 - Constitution of Help Desk / Task Force for resolution Of grievances related to QR Passes — reg. Email
126 10/04/2026 Notice no. 01/2026-27 Notice no. 01/2026-27 regarding restoration of license of CB M/s. Globotrans ProLogistix pvt. ltd. Email
127 10/04/2026 PUBLIC NOTICE No. 01/2026 Constitution of Help Desk / Task Force for resolution of grievances related to QR Passes – Reg. Email
128 10/04/2026 14/2026-27 SCN NO. 14/2026-27 IRO CB M/S. P N SHIPPING AGENCY-REG Email
129 09/04/2026 No.12/2024-Customs Details required to review of requirement of G-Card holders at a Customs Station and conduct of G-Card examination in terms of Regulation 13 of CBLR, 2018 for the year 2026-reg. Email
130 08/04/2026 SCN 05/2026-27 SCN 05/2026-27 Email
131 08/04/2026 06/2026-27/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 06/2026-27/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 08.04.2026 in the case of M/s C.C. Shah & Sons (CB License No. 11/217) Email
132 07/04/2026 Order No.22/2025-26 Order No.22/2025-26 Email
133 07/04/2026 Notice No. 02/2026-27 SCN ISSUED UNDER REGULATION 17 OF CBLR Email
134 07/04/2026 GEN/CB/571/2023-CBS Extension of Customs Broker License validity for LIFETIME -reg Email
135 07/04/2026 Order No. 02/2026-27 Order No. 02/2026-27 dated 07.04.2026 iro CB M/s. N. G. Bhanushali & Co. (CB No. 11/611)-reg. Email
136 01/04/2026 SCN No. 01/2026-27 dated 01.04.2026-reg. SCN No. 01/2026-27 dated 01.04.2026-reg. Email
137 30/03/2026 No - 160/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 160/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 30.03.2026 in the case of M/s Mangatram Clearing & Forwarding Agent Pvt. Ltd. (CB License No. 11/777) Email
138 30/03/2026 No - 159/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 159/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 30.03.2026 in the case of M/s Muni Cargo Movers Pvt. Ltd. (CB License No. 11/929) Email
139 30/03/2026 161/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 161/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 30.03.2026 in the case of M/s Sagar Shipping Agencies (I) Pvt. Ltd. (CB License No. 11/709) Email
140 30/03/2026 162/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-original No. 162/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 30.03.2026 in the case of M/s. Saidutta Clearing Agency Pvt. Ltd (CB License NO 11/978) Email
141 25/03/2026 CB License No. 11/2661 Order-in-orignal NO 156/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 20.03.2026 in the case of Mac Tran-Oceanic Pvt. Ltd.(CB License No. 11/2661) Email
142 25/03/2026 276/2025-26 NOTICE NO. 276/2025-26 for License extension under Reg. 7(3) of CBLR, 2018 i.r.o. CB M/s SVL EXPRESS-reg Email
143 24/03/2026 Notice 277/2025-26-reg Notice 277/2025-26-reg Email
144 23/03/2026 20/2025-26 Please find attached herewith Order No. 20/2025-26 dated 23.03.2026 regarding delay in intimation of Office Address. Email
145 23/03/2026 275/2025-26 NOTICE NUMBER 275/2025-26 Email
146 23/03/2026 273/2025-26. Notice No. 273/2025-26. Email
147 23/03/2026 272/2025-26. Notice No. 272/2025-26. Email
148 23/03/2026 19/2025-26 Please find attached Order No. 19/2025-26 dated 23.03.2026 Email
149 20/03/2026 274/2025-26 Notice No 274/2025-26 Email
150 20/03/2026 Notice No. 271/2025-26 Notice No. 271/2025-26, dated 20.03.2026. Email
151 18/03/2026 268/2025-26 Notice regarding lifetime validity Email
152 18/03/2026 270/2025-26 Notice regarding lifetime validity Email
153 18/03/2026 SCN No. 51/2025-26 dated 18.03.2026 SCN No. 51/2025-26 dated 18.03.2026 iro CB M/s. Wishwa Naveen Traders (CB No. 11/711)-reg. Email
154 17/03/2026 NOTICE NO. 281/2025-26 NOTICE NO. 281/2025-26 . I.R.O CB M/S. IWISH CARGO SERVICES LLP FOR 7(3)-REG Email
155 17/03/2026 18/2025-26. Order No. 18/2025-26. Email
156 17/03/2026 267/2025-26 Notice no. 267/2025-26 Email
157 16/03/2026 265/2025-26 NOTICE NO. 265/2025-26 Email
158 16/03/2026 264/2025-26 Notice no. 264/2025-26 Email
159 13/03/2026 263/2025-26 Notice No. 263/2025-26 ,for 7(3) i.r.o CB M/s. M/s Sea Queen Shipping Services Pvt Ltd (PAN No. AAACS6709B) Email
160 13/03/2026 153/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 153/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 27.02.2026 in the case of M/s Prayosha Logistics LLP. (CB License No. 11/1980) Email
161 13/03/2026 151/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 151/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 27.02.2026 in the case of M/s IOCC Shipping Pvt. Ltd. (CB License No. 11/750) Email
162 13/03/2026 152/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 152/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 27.02.2026 in the case of M/s IOCC Shipping Pvt. Ltd. (CB License No. 11/750) Email
163 13/03/2026 Notice No. 262/2025-26 Notice No. 262/2025-26 dated 13.03.2026 in respect of M/s A. S. Vasan & Sons (CB No. 11/483) Email
164 12/03/2026 Order No. 17/2025-26 Order No. 17/2025-26 iro CB M/s. Natraj Shipping Agency (PAN: AAAPR5635E)-reg. Email
165 12/03/2026 Order Number 13/2025-26 Order Number 13/2025-26 Email
166 11/03/2026 266/2025-26 NOTICE NO. 266/2025-26 . I.R.O CB M/S. VASANTHAM CARGO SERVICES FOR 7(3)-REG. Email
167 10/03/2026 NOTICE NO. 258/2025-26 NOTICE NO. 258/2025-26 Email
168 10/03/2026 NOTICE NO. 259/2025-26 NOTICE NO. 259/2025-26 dated 10.03.2026 for activation of invalid license. Email
169 10/03/2026 NOTICE NO. 260/2025-26 NOTICE NO. 260/2025-26 Email
170 05/03/2026 Notice No. 257/20225-26 Notice No. 257/20225-26 iro CB M/s. Rashmi Shipping Agency (11/835)-reg. Email
171 02/03/2026 GEN/CB/598/2025-CBS Extension of Customs Broker License validity for LIFE TIME -reg Email
172 26/02/2026 Notice 254/2025-26 Notice 254/2025-26- reg change of Authorized person. Email
173 26/02/2026 Notice No. 253/2025-26 Notice No. 253/2025-26- reg. Email
174 26/02/2026 Notice No 252/2025-26 Notice No 252/2025-26 for lifetime validity Email
175 26/02/2026 Notice No 251/2025-26 Notice No 251/2025-26 for lifetime validity Email
176 26/02/2026 284/2025-26 NOTICE NO. 284/2025-26 CBS Email
177 25/02/2026 Order No. 14/2025-26 Order No. 14/2025-26 dated 25.02.2026 iro CB M/s. Vaishali Enterprises (11/697)-reg. Email
178 25/02/2026 Orignal NO 147/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Orignal NO 147/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 12.02.2026 in the case of Super Shipping Services (CB License No. 11/549) Email
179 25/02/2026 NOTICE NO 251/2025-26 NOTICE NO 251/2025-26 FOR LIFETIME VALIDITY -reg Email
180 25/02/2026 NOTICE NO. 255/2025-26 Notice 255/2025-26 regarding lifetime validity Email
181 24/02/2026 NOTICE NO. 248/2025-26 Notice for adress change of CB M/s Eicon Impex LLP (11/2635) Email
182 23/02/2026 Notice no. 249/2025-26 Notice no. 249/2025-26 for Lifetime validity Email
183 23/02/2026 NOTICE NO. 248/2025-26 Notice for address change of CB M/s Eicon Impex LLP (11/2635) Email
184 23/02/2026 NOTICE NO 250/2025-26 NOTICE NO 250/2025-26 FOR INTIMATION UNDER REGULTION 7(3) Email
185 23/02/2026 Notice no. 283/2025-26-reg. Notice no. 283/2025-26-reg. Email
186 20/02/2026 Order No. 28/2025-26 Order No. 28/2025-26 dated 20.02.2026 iro CB M/s. Vishal Shipping Agencies Pvt. Ltd.-reg. Email
187 19/02/2026 Orignal No. 142/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Orignal No. 142/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 09.02.2026 in the case of M/s. Macro Customs Consultants LLP (CB License No. 11/2302) Email
188 19/02/2026 Orignal No. 143/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/ADJ-CBS Order-in-Orignal No. 143/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/ADJ-CBS dated 04.02.2026 in the case of M/s O.K. Cargo Craft Private Limited (CB License No. 11/887) Email
189 17/02/2026 NOTICE NO. 2 4 3 /2025-26 Notice 243/2025-26 regarding extension of lifetime validity-reg. Email
190 17/02/2026 Orignal No. 141/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/ADJ-CBS Order-in-Orignal No. 141/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/ADJ-CBS dated 16.02.2026 in the case of M/s. Shantilal Devji & Co. Email
191 16/02/2026 PUBLIC NOTICE No./40/2026 Conduct of online written examination for the year 2026 under Customs Brokers Licensing Regulations (CBLR), 2018 (as amended) -reg. Email
192 13/02/2026 Original No - 138/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 138/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 10.02.2026 in the case of M/s P.G. Goswamy (CB License No. 11/1690) Email
193 12/02/2026 Notice No 242/2025-26 Notice No 242/2025-26 Email
194 10/02/2026 Public Notice No. 39/2026 Declaration of Result of 'F’ Category Oral Examination held on -29.01.2026 and 30.01,2026 at the Mumbai Centre for the Additional CBLR Regulation 6 (F-Category) Exam 2025 held on 16.12.2025 -reg. Email
195 10/02/2026 CB License No. 11/2242 Order-in-Original No - 139/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 10.02.2026 in the case of M/s Oriion Consultancy (CB License No. 11/2242) Email
196 09/02/2026 Notice No. 24/2025-26 Notice No. 24/2025-26 Email
197 02/02/2026 Notice No. 240/2025-26 CBS Notice for extension of license under Regulation 7(3) at Mumbai Customs- reg. Email
198 30/01/2026 Original No - 134/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 134/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 30.01.2026 in the case of M/s Mehta and Mehta (CB License No. 11/938) Email
199 27/01/2026 No - 133/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 133/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 27.01.2026 in the case of M/s SSS Sai Shipping Services Pvt. Ltd. (CB License No. 11/999) Email
200 27/01/2026 SCN No. 43/2025-26 SCN No. 43/2025-26 dated 27.01.2026 iro CB M/s. PAR Logistics LLP (CB No. 11/733) Email
201 26/01/2026 No - 128/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 128/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 20.01.2026 in the case of M/s Amity Shipping & Logistics (CB License No. 11/2392) Email
202 23/01/2026 Notice No. 232/2025-26 Notice for Change in Name of firm. Email
203 23/01/2026 NOTICE NO. 237/2025-26 NOTICE NO. 237/2025-26 I.R.O CB M/S. MAN LOGISTICS (INDIA) PVT .LTD FOR ADDRESS CHANGE Email
204 23/01/2026 PUBLIC NOTICE No. 35/2025 Schedule of the Oral Examination under Regulation 6(3) of CBLR, 2018 for the eligible candidates who have passed/qualified the Additional CBLR Regulation 6 (F-Category) Exam 2025 held on 16.12.2025 -reg. Email
205 23/01/2026 Order No. 11/2025-26 Speaking Order No. 11/2025-26 dated 23.01.2026 iro CB M/s. Aditya Enterprises (CB No. 11/785)-reg. Email
206 23/01/2026 SCN NO. 42/2025-26 SCN NO. 42/2025-26 IRO CB M/S. SUNIL SHIPPING AGENCY (CB NO. 11/616) Email
207 23/01/2026 243/2025-26 Lifetime extension notice. Email
208 22/01/2026 Original No - 137/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 137/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 22.01.2026 in the case of M/s Wishwa Naveen Traders (CB License No. 11/711) Email
209 22/01/2026 Original No - 136/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 136/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 22.01.2026 in the case of M/s Wishwa Naveen Traders (CB License No. 11/711) Email
210 22/01/2026 Original No - 135/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 135/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 22.01.2026 in the case of M/s Vikas Shipping Agency (CB License No. 11/935) Email
211 21/01/2026 License No.: AACCI0871L Notice for Change in Name of firm. Email
212 20/01/2026 NOTICE NO. 228/205-26 NOTICE NO. 228/205-26 FOR VALIDITY EXTENSION I.R.O CB M/S. ACE KARGOWAYS PVT LTD Email
213 20/01/2026 NOTICE NO. 225/2025-26 Notice 225/2025-26 regarding renewal of license i.r.o M/s Nationwide Shipping Services Ltd Email
214 20/01/2026 ORDER NO. 26 /2025-26 ORDER NO. 26 /2025-26 CBS UNDER REGULATION 16(2) OF CUSTOMS BROKERS LICENSING REGULATIONS, 2018 (M/s. D.V. shipping Pvt ltd.)- reg. Email
215 19/01/2026 Notice No. 227/2025-26 Please find attached Notice No. 227/2025-26 dated 19.01.2026 for information please. Email
216 19/01/2026 Order No. 24/2025-26-CBS Order No. 24/2025-26-CBS Email
217 19/01/2026 NOTICE NO. 229/2025-26 NOTICE NO. 229/2025-26 FOR VALIDITY EXTENSION I.R.O CB M/S. SAMUEL DIAS &CO. Email
218 16/01/2026 Notice 217/2025-26 Notice 217/2025-26 i.r.o Prakash Freight Movers Limited for lifetime validity Email
219 16/01/2026 Notice 218/2025-25 Notice 218/2025-25 i.r.o. Circle cargo for lifetime validity Email
220 13/01/2026 NOTICE NO. 224/2025-26 NOTICE NO. 224/2025-26 I.R.O CB M/S VAISHNAVI IMPEX LLP FOR CHANGE OF AUTHORISE PERSON Email
221 12/01/2026 123/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 123/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 30.12.2025 in the case of M/s Apson Enterprises (CB No - 11/501) Email
222 07/01/2026 NOTICE NO: 17/2025-26 Further Corrigendum to the PUBLIC NOTICE NO: 17/2025-26 dated 10.07.2025 Email
223 05/01/2026 Order-in-Original No - 122/2025-26 Order-in-Original No - 122/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 30.12.2025 in the case of M/s PRM Cargo Movers (CB No - 11/1027) Email
224 05/01/2026 NOTICE NO. 212/2025-26 CBS NOTICE NO. 212/2025-26 I.R.O CB M/S MONCO LOGISTICS (P) LIMITED Email
225 02/01/2026 124/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS Order-in-Original No - 124/2025-26/CAC/CC(G)/SJS/Adj-CBS dated 02.01.2026 in the case of M/s JEM Logistics Solutions (CB No - 11/1976) Email
226 02/01/2026 209/2025-26 NOTICE NO. 209/2025-26 I.R.O CB M/S. WORTHY IDEAS4 LOGISTICS SERVICES -REG Email
227 02/01/2026 NOTICE NO. 210/2025-26 CBS NOTICE NO. 210/2025-26 I.R.O CB M/S ALI&CO. -REG Email
228 01/01/2026 NOTICE NO. 207/2025-26 CBS NOTICE NO. 207/2025-26 I.R.O CB M/s. AJNA TRADE COMPLIANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Email
229 19/06/2025 Notice No. 226/2025-26 Please find attached herewith Notice No. 226/2025-26 dated 19.01.2026 for information, please. Email