MINISTRY OF FINANCE

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE

MUMBAI CUSTOMS

(I) DISPOSITION LIST OF GROUP "A" OFFICERS POSTED IN MUMBAI CUSTOM ZONE AS ON 31.10.2022

MUMBAI ZONE I

(CHIEF COMMMISSIONERS OFFICE)

01

Shri P. K. Agarwal

Pr. CHIEF COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS Mumbai Zone I

(i)

(ii)

(iii)

(iv)

(v)

(vi)

Areas of Jurisdiction:

Principal Commissioner of Customs (General)

Commissioner of Customs (Import-I/Import-II)

Commissioner of Customs (Export)

Commissioner of Customs (Appeals)

Commissioner of Customs (Audit)

( Audit Commissionerate has been constituted with “All India Jurisdiction w.e.f 01.04.2018 as per Notification No.85/2017-Customs (NT) dated 07.09.2017 and Trade Notices No.01/2018 CCO-MZ-I (Unit IV) dated 31.03.18 and 02/2018 CCO-MZ-I (Unit IV) dated 03.04.2018 issued by Chief Commissioner of Customs, Mumbai Zone-I

Commissioner of Advance Rulings( From 15.01.2021)

Commissioner of Customs Adjudication-As per Notification No. 23/2022 CUS(NT) and 24/2022 CUS(NT) dated 31.03.2022.

ADDITIONAL/JOINT COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (C.C.O.)

SR. NO.

NAME & DESIGNATION OF THE OFFICER

CHARGES HELD

01

-

Shri R K Singh, ADC

(i)

(ii)

(iii)

(iv)

(v)

(vi)

(vii)

(viii)

Parliament Questions, Audit and PAC Matters and Trade / Associations Meetings

Review of Order-in-Originals issued by all the Commissioner of Custom in Mumbai Zone;

Work relating to complaints / grievances from Public /Trade /Staff;

Technical work handled in Chief Commissioners Office;

Correspondence with the Board and other Agencies relating to Technical work;

FAA-CCO-Mumbai Zone-I- Right to Information Act,2005.

Monitoring of Revenue and Pendency Position in respect of Mumbai Customs ZONE I

Anti Smuggling related matters and any other work assigned by Chief Commissioner.


DEPUTY/ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (C.C.O.)

01

-

Shri. Eishvaryesh Bhardwaj, DC

(i)

Unit-II(Admin-III),Unit-IVA,Unit-V & VI

02

-

Shri. Rajiv Shrama, AC

(i)

Unit-I(Admin-I & II ),Unit-III-A &-IIIB ,Unit- IVB

MUMBAI ZONE I (GENERAL COMMISSIONERATE)

01

Shri. Sunil Jain

Principal Commissioner

Admin and Estt. (including cadre control) of Group B C and D cadres, Vigilance, CIU, Preventive Services including Unaccompanied Baggage and Disposal, Technical, Hindi Cell, Sports, Records, Telecom and Correspondence, Accounts, Container Cell, CAT Cell, TRC, Legal, Review Cell, TCU, Prosecution, Statistics, Audit matters related to General Commissionerate, RTI, Adjudication, Sevottam and Administrative sections, Inquiry/Disciplinary Authority, CBS, Computerization, Revenue Control, CFS – Mulund, CRCL, Land and Estate matters and matters related to Welfare Fund

ADDITIONAL/JOINT COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (GENERAL)

01

Shri Deepak Sharma (ADC)

(i)

(ii)

(iii)

(iv)

(v)

(vi)

(vii)

(viii)

ll Personnel & Establishment matters

DPC, MACP & related matters, Confidential (APAR), Conduct Rules, 56 J review, maintenance of HOP for all Cadres

Maintenance/updation of seniority list

Issuance of Service Certificate, NOC, Processing of cases of absconding officers, Compassionate Appointment, Sports Quota Appointment, JCM, matters related to welfare fund.

ICT, Deputation, Loan Issues, Retirement, Resignation, VRS.

IPR, Assets Declaration.

CPGRAM (for General Commissionerate)

.Examination-related matters and Training Cell

All Reports related to P&E matters

All other matters related to P&E not specified elsewhere

Customs Broker Section (CBS)

CBS (Administration), 7(2) and 7(3) permissions

Licence-issuance/ renewal of license

Inquiry, Action matters, Examination, Adjudication

CBS (pass)

CBLMS

EDI-related matters

Central Intelligence Unit (CIU)

Miscellaneous Charges

Accounts Main, Pension and Accounts Paybill

Cash & Budget

All the above charges except CB Section and CBLMS project to be looked after by Shri S B Deshmukh, ADC, vide office order F.no. Gen/CB/6/2021 CBS dated 09.09.2022 and further office order dated 21.09.2022 with immediate effect and until further orders).

02

Shri Sunil Bhimrao Deshmukh (ADC)(joined on 11.07.2022)

(i)

(ii)

(iii)

(iv)

(v)

(vi)

(vii)

(viii)

(ix)

(x)

(xi)

(xii)

1.Legal Cell Administration (service-related matters in CAT, High Court and Supreme Court

2.Dedicated Legal Cell & TCU (CESTAT, Supreme Court, High Court matters of all section of General Commissionerate other than CAT Cell)

3.Review Cell (includes all Appeals & Orders-in¬Original of the General Commissionerate)

4.Prosecution Cell

5.Vigilance

6.Audit and all matters related to Audit including, pre and post audit of refunds

7.Technical Cell & Statistics

8.CRCL

9.CRU & CRR

10.Correspondence

11. Records

12.Charges not specified elsewhere ((Additional charges of Dr Deepak Sharma, ADC, held vide office order F.no. Gen/CB/6/2021 CBS dated 09.09.2022 and further office order dated 21.09.2022 except CB Section and CBLMS Project with immediate effect and until further orders). )

03

Shri. Ajit Dan (Election duty for 28.10.2022)

Joint Commissioner

(i)

(ii)

(iii)

(iv)

(v)

(vi)

(vii)

(Holding the below mentioned charges since 08.07.2022)

1.Preventive General: In charge of all Gates and Divisions and Port Security including Preventive Pay Bill, Preventive SO, Group C (Uniform) Establishment, Protocol, UB Centre, Sample Collection and Monitoring, Public Grievances Office.

2.CHS & matters relating to Custom House Building and Guest House, Estate and MTO, Wadala Enclave

3.All issues related to ICD Mulund

4.Disposal

5.Sports & Training.

6.RTI & CPIO and other related matters

7.Parliamentary Questions

8.Tax Payer Services

9.Telecom

10.Sevottam

11.Container Cell

12.Salary matters related to Group A cadre

13.Hindi Anubhag

DEPUTY/ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (GENERAL)

01

Shri Shreyansh Mohan,DC

Personnel & Establishment matters related to (including CCA matters):

1.DPC, MACP & related matters, Confidential (APAR), Conduct Rules, 56 J review, maintenance of HOP for all Cadres

2.Maintenance/updation of seniority list

3.Issuance of Service Certificate, NOC, Processing of cases of absconding officers, Compassionate Appointment, Sports Quota Appointment, JCM, matters related to welfare fund

4.CPGRAM (for General Commissionerate)

5.Examination-related matters and Training Cell

6.AII Reports related to P&E matters

7.AII other matters related to P&E not specified elsewhere

8.Correspondence

02

Shri Meva Ram Ola,DC

1. Personnel & Establishment matters related to: ICT, Deputation, Loan Issues, Retirement, Resignation, VRS

2. IPR, Asset s Declaration Salary matters related to Group "A" Cadre

Customs Broker Section (CBS)

1.CBS (Administration), 7(2) and 7(3) permissions

2.Licence-issuance/ renewal of license

3.Inquiry, Action matters, Examination, Adjudication

4.CBS (pass)

5.EDI-related matters

03

Dr. Ayush Katheria,DC

1.AII issues related to ICD Mulund

2.Disposal Section

3.Technical Cell & Statistics

4.CRU & CRR

5.CRCL

6.Audit (Internal Audit & CRA) and all matters related to Audit including pre and post audit of refunds.

7.Parliamentary Questions w.e.f. 12.09.2022.

Additional charges of Shri K. Ashok Chakravarthy, DC, held vide office order F.no. Gen/CB/6/2021 CBS dated 09.09.2022 and further office order dated 21.09.2022 except CBLMS Project with immediate effect and until further orders).

04

Shri K Ashok Chakravarthy, DC

1.Preventive General (in charge-all Gates and Divisions and Port Security) including Preventive Pay Bill, PSO, Group C (Uniform) Establishment, History of Posting for Preventive Cadre, UB Centre, Sample Collection and Monitoring, Protocol.

2.Public Grievances Office (PGO), Taxpayer Services

3.Central Trade Facilitation Centre,

4.Customs Enclave Cell-Wadala Project

5.CIU (Charges of CBLMS project and Samarth Sevak Project allocated w.e.f 28.07.2022 )(All the above charges except CBLMS project to be looked after by Shri Ayush Katheria, DC, vide office order F.no. Gen/CB/6/2021 CBS dated 09.09.2022 and further office order dated 21.09.2022 with immediate effect and until further orders).

05

Shri Bhosale Sandip Dinkar,DC

1). CHS & matters related to Customs House Building and Guest House, Estate & MTO

2). All Residential and office Buildings, all ongoing infrastructure projects

3). All work related to Swachcha Bharat Abhiyan

4). Telecom

5). Sports and Training

06

Shri Sanjay Singh, AC

1.Vigilance

2.Legal Cell- Service-related matters in CAT, High Court and Supreme Court., Other Revenue Matters (Commissioner Appeals, Tribunal Co¬ordination Unit (TCU), Supreme Court, High Court) apart from service-related issues.

3. Tax Recovery Cell (TRC)

4.Prosecution Cell

5.Charges not specified elsewhere

6. Records (since 12.09.2022)

7. RTI, CPIO(since 12.09.2022)

8.Container Cell (since 12.09.2022)

07

Shri Ramesh Kumar,AC (Joined on 09.09.2022) (Charges held since 12.09.2022)

1. Review Cell (includes all Appeals in appellate fora & Orders-in-Original of the General Commissionerate)

2.Sevottam

3. Hindi Anubhag

4. Legal Cell- Service-related matters in CAT, High Court and Supreme Court.

08

Smt. Swati Mahadik,CAO (On CL from 27.10.22 to 28. 10.22) (On RH from 25.10.22 to 26.10.22)

Pension Cell, Accounts Main, Cash, Budget and all salary matters related to Group A.

09

Smt. Minal S. Nikam,CAO

All salary and administrative matters related to Accounts Pay Bill section

10

Shri Shailesh P Shenvi,CAO

All salary and administrative matters related to Preventive Pay Bill Section and Appraising Pay Bill Section.

MUMBAI ZONE I (IMPORT COMMISSIONERATE)

01

Shri Chetan Kumar Jain, Commissioner of Customs (Import-I)

In addition to Export Commissionerate, holding , charge of Import-I & II Commissionerate vide Office Order No. 36/2022 dated 10.08.2022 vide F.No. S/11-3(8)/2017/CCO-(Unit-I) Pt-I. Charge taken on 12.08.2022.(Charge relinquished on 17.10.2022)

02

Shri Vivek Pandey, Commissioner of Customs

Import-I Commissionerate since 17.10.2022

ADDITIONAL/JOINT COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (IMPORT-I)

01

Shri Rajiv Magoo, ADC

All Appraising Groups, Import Docks, Appraising Main, Appraising(General), Appraising Paybill, Adjudication including Adjudication cell, CRRC, TSK, Tribunal Cell, Legal Cell.

02

Shri. Vishal Sanap,

Additional Commissioner

SIIB (I) and Prosecution, CSD, Contract Cell, Review. Audit, Coordination Cell, Sevottam & RTI,CPGRAM, Import Noting, MCD, Hindi Anubhag, E-Office & CRU

DEPUTY/ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (IMPORT-I)

01

Shri Ramdas T Kale, DC

SIIB(I),ACU, CSD, Review Cell.

02

Shri Kumar Gaurav, DC

FAG & PAG 4(72-73), PAG 4A(74-83), PAG 6(93- 98),CRRC, Sevottam, RTI, Import Noting, MCD

03

Shri Akshay Patil, DC

Import Docks

04

Shri.Mahesh Kumar, AC

FAG & PAG 5A(8501-8516), PAG 5C(8517-8531),PAG 5M(8532-8548), Adjudication , Appraising General, Appraising Main, CPGRAM, E-office, Hindi Anubhag, CRU.

05

Shri P.C. Shekhar, AC

FAG & PAG (VB) 5S (89), PAG 5V(86-87), PAG 5F(88) PAG 51 (90-92), Appraising Pay Bill, TCU, Legal, Prosecution, TSK.

06

Shri N S K Rao ,AC

PAG 5 (8401-8409), PAG (8470-8473), PAG 5N (8474-8487), Contract Cell.

COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (IMPORT-II)

01

Shri. C.K. Jain (Import-II)

Commissioner of Customs

Holding Additional Charge of (Import-II) (upto 10.10.2022)

02

Smt. Kiran Verma, Commissioner of Customs

Import-II Commissionerate (joined w.e.f. 10.10.2022)

ADDITIONAL/JOINT COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (IMPORT-II)

01

Shri Rajkumar V Kendre Additional Commissioner

SVB, PAS, AEO, Import Bond, Review, CRARS, RTI,Sevottam,CPGRAMS,Hindi Anubhag,DEPB Section, Centralized Licence Section.

02

Smt. Meghna M. Moghe, JC

All Appraising Groups, Adjudication including Adjudication Cell,Appraising Main,Appraising General,[e-office,CRU,Legal,Prosecution & Tribunal Cell.

DEPUTY/ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (IMPORT-II)

01

S K Bundela,AC

SVB,Appraising Main,Appraising General,Refund,Hindi Anubhag

02

Shri. S.G Bajam, AC

Import Bond, DEPB Section, AEO, Central Lic. Section, Review, CPGRAM, RTI, Sevottam.

03

Shri P Digvijayam,AC

PAG(GrVIA),FAG & PAG(Chemical-1),Legal,Prosecution

04

Shri H D Gawai,AC

FAG & PAG(Chemical-II, Chemical-Ill), TCU

05

Shri Arun Chaudhary,AC

FAG & PAG(Gr.-III), Adjudication ,E-office, CRU

06

Shri B.N. Mishra, AC (Retired on superannuation on 31.10.2022}

PAS

MUMBAI ZONE I (EXPORT COMMISSIONERATE)

01

Shri Chetan Kumar Jain,Commissioner

{Joined on 10.08.2022}

Export- All Charges of Export Commissionerate.

ADDITIONAL/ JOINT COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (EXPORT)

01

Shri. Rajesh Kothari, Addl. Commissioner

(Joined on 28.06.2022) ,(Additional Charge of Shri Amit Kumar Nikalje, JC from 25.10.2022 to 28.10.2022}

-

Export Examination , Container Sealing,Admin Policy, & Tech Statistics, MODVAT Cell, Sevotiam, RTI, CRU(Export), Centralised Legal Cell(CLC), Audit Co-ordination Unit(ACU), Review, Export Assessment EGM Coordination, DBK, DRC, Export Related Refunds(IGST), SAD Export Refund, BRU,

02

Shri Amit Kumar Nikalje, Joint Commissioner

(Joined on 17.06.2022) (ELAP from 25.10.2022 to 28.10.2022)

SIIB(Export),DEEC(MC),NCLT Cell ,EPCG(MC), Prosecution, MCD, TRC,e-Office, EDI(ALt. System Manager).

DEPUTY/ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (EXPORT)

01

Shri Devashya Jyoti Jyotirmoy, DC (Joined on 30.06.2022) (ELAP from 25.10.2022 to 02.11.2022)

Export Assessment, EGM Co-ordination, DBK, DRC, Export Related Refund (IGST), SAD Export Refund, BRU.

02

Shri Gurtesh Matharu, DC

(Joined on 04.07.2022) (Commuted leave from 05.07.2022 to 12.07.2022)

(Additional Charge of Shri D R Pardeshi, AC from 03.10.2022 to 07.10.2022)

DEEC/Advance Authorization(MC),Export Examination,Container Sealing,MCD, TRC,E- office, & EDI

03

Shri.S Suresh Kumar, AC (Joined on 12.07.2022)

Admin, Policy & Tech Statistics, MODVAT Cell, Sevottam, RTI, CRU(Export).

04

Shri Onkar Nath, AC

(Joined on 11.07.2022)

Audit Co-Ordination Unit(ACU),Review,Adjudication & SIIB (Export){Charge of Prosecution from 12.10.2022)

05

Shri D R Pardeshi,AC

(Joined on 23.06.2022) (Additional charge of Shri Devashya Jyoti Jyotirmoy,DC from 19.07.2022 to 02.08.2022)

EPCG(MC), NCLT Cell & Centralized Legal Cell(CLC)

06

Shri Jagdev Singh

(Joined on 18.02.2022)

Additional Charge of Prosecution till 12.10.2022

Chief Account Officer (Export)

01

Shri Sahilesh Shenvi

Holding Additional charges since 04.07.2022

AUDIT COMMISSIONERATE

All India Jurisdiction w.e.f 01.04.2018 as per Notification No. 85/2017-Customs (NT) dated 07.09.2017 and Trade Notices No.01/2018 CCO-MZ-I (Unit IV) dated 31.03.18 and 02/2018 CCO-MZ-I (Unit IV) dated 03.04.2018 issued by Chief Commissioner of Customs, Mumbai Zone-I.

01

Shri Ashok Kumar P Kothari,

COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (AUDIT) (Joined w.e.f. 29.09.2022)

All Charges of Audit Commissionerate.

ADDITIONAL/JOINT COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (AUDIT)

01

Ms. Taruna Kumari

Additional Commissioner of Customs

(Joined Audit Commisssionerate on 28.06.2022)

Supervision of Circle B2 and C2(INBOM 1), Theme Based Audit, Sevottam and Hindi Rajbhasha. All minor ports-INBNG6, INDIGLINDMTLINDHULINRVD1,E-office and RTI.

02

Shri Mallinath K Jeure

Joint Commissioner of Customs (Joined Audit Commisssionerate on 24.06.2022)

Supervision of CircleAl,A2,A3,B1,C1,B3,C3(INBOM4),ECCS Audit, Administration, Accounts, Swachhta, Audit of SEEPZ, Planning and Coordination.

DEPUTY/ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS (AUDIT)

01

Shri Arun S Sonawane, Assistant Commissioner

Est. Order no.26/2021,15.09.2021

For PCA mapped to INBOM4, Circle A3 and Circle C3, PBA, Monitoring of the analysis reports from NCTC and other Audit Commissionerates pertaining to Chapter 39-70 and 95-98.

02

Mrs. M Laxmi Rajyam,Assistant Commissioner

(charges held w.e.f. 30.07.2021)

For PCA mapped to INBOM4, Circle Al and Circle B3, PBA, e-office, Monitoring of the analysis reports from NCTC and other Audit Commissionerates pertaining to Chapter 1-27 and 88-90 SEEPZ-SEZ

03

Shri. Jagdev Singh,Assistant Commissioner

(Joined on 18.02.2022)

For PCA mapped to INBOM1, Circle B2 and Circle C2, PBA, Administration and Accounts., P&V, Sevottam & RTI, Swachhta, Hindi,Rajbhasha, Monitoring of the analysis reports from NCTC and other Audit Commissionerates pertaining to Chapter 85-87 and 91-94

04

Shri S Shiv kumar, Assistant Commissioner

(Joined on 30.06.2022)

For PCA mapped to INBOM 4, Circle Cl and Circle Bl, PBA, ECCS, Planning and Coordination, Monitoring of the analysis reports from NCTC and other Audit Commissionerates pertaining to Chapter 71-83 and 84.

05

Shri Onil M. Shivdikar, Assistant Commissioner

(Joined on 04.07.2022)

For PCA mapped to INBOM-4,Circle A2, PBA and Theme Based Audit, All minor ports INBNG6,INDIG1, INDMT1, INDHU1, INRVD1, Monitoring of the analysis reports from NCTC and other Aujdit commissionerates pertaining to Chapter 28-38.

MUMBAI ZONE I (APPEAL COMMISSIONERATE)

Smt. Kiran Verma, COMMISSIONER (APPEALS), MUMBAI ZONE-III

(CRCL) CUSTOMS LABORATORY, NEW CUSTOM HOUSE

Designation

Sanctioned Strength

Working Strength

Vacancy

JOINT DIRECTOR (LAB.)

Shri V Suresh (ADDL. CHARGES OF Zone I)

01

01

Nil

CHEMICAL EXAMINER GRADE - I

Shri Bhuwan Ram, CE-Gr I

Smt Purnima Mishra, CE-Gr I

02

02

NIL

CHEMICAL EXAMINER (GRADE II)

1) Ms. Sapna Nandeshwar, CE-Gr.II

2) Shri Md Habibullah, CE-Gr.II

3) Shri Bijendra Kumar, CE-Gr II

03

03

NIL

THE ABOVE DATA IN RESPECT OF IMPORT AND EXPORT COMMISSIONERATE AND AUDIT COMMISSIONERATE HAS BEEN INCORPORATED ON THE BASIS OF THE DATA RECEIVED FROM APPRAISING (MAIN) IMPORT AND GROUP VII (ADMIN), AND AUDIT ADMN RESPECTIVELY

DISPOSITION LIST OF GROUP (A) OFFICERS WHO ARE POSTED IN OTHER DIRECTORATES / ORGANISATIONS AND WHOSE PAY IS BEING DRAWN BY MUMBAI CUSTOM HOUSE

(A) CUSTOMS, EXCISE & SERVICE TAX APPEALLATE TRIBUNAL (CESTAT)

Sr.No.

Grade

1

PRINCIPAL COMMISSIONER/COMMISSIONERS

01.1. Shri Shambhoo Nath, Principal Commissioner(AR)

02. 2. Shri S Anantha Krishnan, Commissioner.(AR}

3. Smt. Manisha R. Goel, Commissioner. (AR)

2

ADDITIONAL/JOINT COMMISSIONERS (AR)

1. Shri Anand Kumar, Addl. Commr(AR)

2. Shri Ashwini Kumar, Addl.Commr(AR)

3. Shri Bhilegaonkar Deepak Madhavrao,Addl.Cornmr(AR)

4. Shri Sydney D'Silva, Addl. Commr(AR

5. Shri Nitin Tagade Madhukarrao, JC(AR)

6. Shri Dhirendra Kumar,JC(AR)

3

DEPUTY/ASSISTANT COMMISSIONERS (AR)

1.Shri Nitin Ranjan,DC(AR)

2.Shri Badhe Piyush Barasu, DC (AR)

3.Shri Amrendra Kumar Jha, DC(AR)

4. Shri D.S. Maan, DC(AR)

5. Shri S. S. Hatangadi ,AC(AR)

6. Shri Ram Kumar, AC(AR)

7. Shri Vinod Kumar, AC(AR)

8. Shri Sunil Kumar Katiyar, AC(AR)

(B) DIRECTORATE OF SYSTEMS

Sr. No. Grade SANCTIONED STRENGTH WORKING STRENGTH VACANCY
01 ADDITIONAL DIR. GENRAL SYSTEMS), WZ

01. Shri Akhilesh Pandey, Addl. Director General

02 ADDITIONAL/JOINT DIRECTOR (SYSTEMS) ,WZ

01. Shri Vishwanath, Additional Director

02. Shri Kumar Aseem Vaibhav, Addl. Director

03. Shri Sunil Kumar, Addl. Direcorr

04. Shri Krishna Kumar Prasad,Joint Director

03 DEPUTY/ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (SYSTEMS) ,WZ

01. Shri Jitendra Kumar Tiwari, Deputy Director

02. Shri Kaushik T. G.

03. Shri Jay G Waghnnare, Dy. Director

04. Shri Rahul Tirse, Deputy Director

05. Shri Kodali Gokul, Deputy Director

06. Shri Madhuranjan Singh, Asstt. Director

07. Shri Deepak Doke, Asstt. Director

RISK MANAGEMENT CENTRE FOR CUSTOMS

Sr.No.

GRADE

SANCTIONED STRENGTH

WORKING STRENGTH

VACANCY/ EXCESS

01

Pr.Director General

Shri Jagreeti Sain Negi

02

Addition Director General

Shri Pashupati Nath Pandey

03

ADDITIONAL/JOIN DIRECTOR(RMD)

1. Shri Manish Thapliyal, Additional Director

2. Smt. Ujjwala S Bhagwat, Additional Director

3. Shri Deepak Devrani, Additional Director

4. Shri. Raghuram K, Joint Director

5. Dr. Shrikant Awachar, Joint Director

6. Shri Ramesh M., Joint Director

04

DY/ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (RMD)

1. Dr. Pavan C.S, Deputy Director

2. Shri Vinay Kumar Thammi, Deputy Director

3. Shri. Abhaysinh J. Phalke, Deputy Director

4. Ms. Kopal Tandon, Deputy Directorr

5. Shri Bhanu Jain, Deputy Director

6. Ms. Minu Susan Abraham, Deputy Director

DIRECTORATE OF VALUATION

Sr.No.

GRADE

SANCTIONED STRENGTH

WORKING STRENGTH

VACANCY/ EXCESS

01

CHIEF COMMR.(Director Gen) / VALUATION

Smt Bharati Chavan, Director General

02

PR. COMMISSIONER (Addl. Director Gen) / VALUATION

Shri Javed Akhtar Khan, Pr. Commissioner

03

ADDLITIONAL/JOINT COMMISSIONER

01. Shri Sushil Chandra, Joint Commissioner

04

DEPUTY/ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER

01. Shri S. S. Ahmed, DC

02. Shri Rajiv Arora, AC

03. Shri Rajesh M Dakshini, AC (Retired on 30.09.2020)

04. Shri M. Nagrajan, AC

05. Shri Anupam Chakraborthy, AC

06. Smt Partha Sarathi Upadhaya, AC

07. Shri D. Dinesh, AC

MUMBAI-ZONE I (CCO)

DESIGNATION

SANCTIONED STRENGTH

WORKING STRENGTH

VACANCY/ EXCESS

PCC/CC

01

00

01

ADDITIONAL/JOINT COMMISSIONER

01

01

00

DEPUTY/ASISTANT COMMISSIONER

02

00

02

CHIEF ACCOUNT OFFICER

02

00

02

MUMBAI-ZONE I (GENERAL COMMISSIONERATE)

DESIGNATION

SANCTIONED STRENGTH

WORKING STRENGTH

VACANCY/ EXCESS

PRINCIPAL COMMISSIONER

01

00

01

ADDITIONAL/JOINT COMMISSIONER

04

03

01

DEPUTY/ASISTANT COMMISSIONER

20

09

11

CHIEF ACCOUNT OFFICER

02

00

02

MUMBAI-ZONE I (EXPORT /AUDIT COMMISSIONERATE)

DESIGNATION

SANCTIONED STRENGTH

WORKING STRENGTH

VACANCY/ EXCESS

COMMISSIONER

02

01

01

ADDITIONAL/JOINT COMMISSIONER

04

04*(01 on leave) (03in-situ)

02

DEPUTY/ASISTANT COMMISSIONER

20

08

12

CHIEF ACCOUNT OFFICER

04

01

03

MUMBAI-ZONE I (IMPORT I/II COMMISSIONERATE)

DESIGNATION

SANCTIONED STRENGTH

WORKING STRENGTH

VACANCY/ EXCESS

COMMISSIONER

02

01

01

ADDITIONAL/JOINT COMMISSIONER

06

02

04

DEPUTY/ASISTANT COMMISSIONER

29

12

17

CHIEF ACCOUNT OFFICER

04

00

04

MUMBAI-ZONE I (APPEAL COMMISSIONERATE)

DESIGNATION

SANCTIONED STRENGTH

WORKING STRENGTH

VACANCY/ EXCESS

COMMISSIONER

01

00

01

MUMBAI-ZONE I (NCH)

DESIGNATION

SANCTIONED STRENGTH

WORKING STRENGTH

VACANCY/ EXCESS

CC/PRINCIPAL CHIEF COMMISSIONER

01

01

00

PRINCIPAL COMMISSIONER

01

00

01

COMMISSIONER

04

02

02

COMMISSIONER (APPEALS)

01

00

01

ADDITIONAL/JOINT COMMISSIONER

15

11

04

DEPUTY/ASISTANT COMMISSIONER

71

30

41

CHIEF ACCOUNT OFFICER

12

06

06

JOINT DIRECTOR (DYCC)

01

00

01

CHEMICAL EXAMINER GR - I

02

01

01

CHEMICAL EXAMINER GR - II

03

02

01

Print Friendly and PDF